Dance Expression Timetable of Classes

Covid update:

Dance Expression has worked hard to put a number of Covid safe measures in place to allow our classes to run safely, including reduced class sizes, class “bubbles” and socially distanced studio spaces.

Alongside our Covid secure procedures, we are currently running a reduced timetable and classes may be held at different times to our timetable listed below. Current students will be emailed directly with their updated bubble times.

We are accepting new students where possible or alternatively, we have a waiting list in place. We are happy to answer any questions you may have on this subject, please email us at admin@dancexpression.co.uk.

Rest assured that Dance Expression will remain a place of creativity, positivity and fun during these uncertain times.

*Please note that these times are intended as a guideline.  Once you enrol on a course, you will be notified to any changes in the timetable.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Zumba
Adults
09.30
10.30

Mini Movers
Parent & Toddler
10.45
11.30
Zumba Gold
Adults @Welburn Village Hall
09.30
10.30
Ballet Class
Minis (Preschool)
09.30
10.15

Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
Ballet Class
Minis
09.00
10.00

Musical Theatre
Minis
09.00
10.00

Drama
Juniors
09.30
10.30

Musical Theatre
Minis
10.00
10.30

Ballet Class
Minis (Preparatory/Primary)
10.00
11.00

Drama
Intermediates
10.30
11.30

Musical Theatre
Juniors
10.30
11.30

Ballet Class
Minis
11.00
12.00

Tap
Intermediates
11.00
12.00

Drama
Seniors
11.30
12.30

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
11.30
12.30

Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 1)
12.00
13.00

Tap
Juniors
12.00
13.00

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
12.30
13.30

Contemporary
Juniors
13.00
14.00

Musical Theatre
Seniors
13.30
14.30

Contemporary
Intermediates
14.00
15.00

Pointe Class
Intermediates
14.30
15.00
10.00
Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
Mini Movers
Parent & Toddler
14.00
14.45
15.00
Contemporary
Seniors
15.00
16.00

Contemporary
Intermediates
15.00
16.00
16.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (RAD)
16.00
17.00

Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
17.00

Street
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Acro
Minis
16.00
17.00

Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate (RAD)
16.00
17.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Modern Jazz
Minis
16.00
17.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
17.00

Kids Yoga
Minis
16.00
17.00

Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 2)
16.00
17.00

Jazz
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Pointe Class
Seniors
16.00
17.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Juniors
17.00
18.00

Gymnastics
Minis
17.00
18.00

Street
Juniors
17.00
18.00
Acro
Juniors
17.00
18.00

Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00

Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate (RAD)
17.00
18.00

Gymnastics
Intermediates
17.00
18.00

Modern Jazz
Juniors
17.00
18.00
Gymnastics
Minis
17.00
18.00

Jazz and Tap
Minis
17.00
18.00

Kids Yoga
Juniors
17.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 3)
17.00
18.00

Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 2)
17.00
18.00

Jazz
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate
18.00
19.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00

Street
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
Acro
Intermediates
18.00
19.00

Modern Jazz
Seniors
18.00
19.00

Tap
Seniors
18.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (RAD)
18.00
19.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00

Modern Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00

Kids Yoga
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate
18.00
19.00

Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
19.00
20.00

Street
Intermediates
19.00
20.00

Zumba Gold
Adults
19.00
20.00
Pilates
Adults
19.00
20.00

Street
Seniors
19.00
20.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
19.00
20.00

Zumba
Adults
19.00
20.00
Clubbercise
Adults
19.00
20.00

Gymnastics
Intermediate
19.00
20.00

Kids Yoga
Seniors
19.00
20.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate
19.00
20.00

Ballet Class
Intermediate (Grade 4)
19.00
20.00

Jazz
Seniors
19.00
20.00
20.00
Street
Intermediates
20.00
21.00

Zumba
Adults
20.00
21.00
Street
Seniors
20.00
21.00

Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00
Gymnastics
Seniors
20.00
21.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
20.00
21.00
Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Acro
Minis
16.00
17.00
17.00
Acro
Juniors
17.00
18.00
18.00
Acro
Intermediates
18.00
19.00

Tuesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Ballet Class
Minis (Preschool)
09.30
10.15
Ballet Class
Minis
09.00
10.00
10.00
Ballet Class
Minis (Preparatory/Primary)
10.00
11.00
11.00
Ballet Class
Minis
11.00
12.00
12.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 1)
12.00
13.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (RAD)
16.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate (RAD)
16.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 2)
16.00
17.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Juniors
17.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate (RAD)
17.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 3)
17.00
18.00

Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 2)
17.00
18.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate
18.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (RAD)
18.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate
18.00
19.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate
19.00
20.00

Ballet Class
Intermediate (Grade 4)
19.00
20.00

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
19.00
Clubbercise
Adults
19.00
20.00

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
13.00
Contemporary
Juniors
13.00
14.00
14.00
Contemporary
Intermediates
14.00
15.00
15.00
Contemporary
Seniors
15.00
16.00

Contemporary
Intermediates
15.00
16.00

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Drama
Juniors
09.30
10.30

Drama
Intermediates
10.30
11.30

Drama
Seniors
11.30
12.30
10.00
11.00
12.00

Saturday

No events available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
17.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
17.00
17.00
Gymnastics
Minis
17.00
18.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
Gymnastics
Minis
17.00
18.00
18.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
19.00
20.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
19.00
20.00
Gymnastics
Intermediate
19.00
20.00
20.00
Gymnastics
Seniors
20.00
21.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
20.00
21.00

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Jazz
Juniors
16.00
17.00
17.00
Jazz
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
18.00
Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
19.00
Jazz
Seniors
19.00
20.00

Friday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
17.00
Jazz and Tap
Minis
17.00
18.00

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Kids Yoga
Minis
16.00
17.00
17.00
Kids Yoga
Juniors
17.00
18.00
18.00
Kids Yoga
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
19.00
Kids Yoga
Seniors
19.00
20.00

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10.00
Mini Movers
Parent & Toddler
10.45
11.30
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
Mini Movers
Parent & Toddler
14.00
14.45

Monday

Friday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Modern Jazz
Minis
16.00
17.00
17.00
Modern Jazz
Juniors
17.00
18.00
18.00
Modern Jazz
Seniors
18.00
19.00
Modern Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Musical Theatre
Minis
09.00
10.00
10.00
Musical Theatre
Minis
10.00
10.30

Musical Theatre
Juniors
10.30
11.30

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
11.30
12.30

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
12.30
13.30

Musical Theatre
Seniors
13.30
14.30
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
19.00
Pilates
Adults
19.00
20.00

Tuesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
14.00
Pointe Class
Intermediates
14.30
15.00
15.00
16.00
Pointe Class
Seniors
16.00
17.00

Saturday

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Street
Juniors
16.00
17.00
17.00
Street
Juniors
17.00
18.00
18.00
Street
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
19.00
Street
Intermediates
19.00
20.00
Street
Seniors
19.00
20.00
20.00
Street
Intermediates
20.00
21.00
Street
Seniors
20.00
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
11.00
Tap
Intermediates
11.00
12.00
12.00
Tap
Juniors
12.00
13.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00
17.00
Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00

Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
18.00
Tap
Seniors
18.00
19.00
19.00
20.00
Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00
Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Zumba
Adults
09.30
10.30
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
Zumba
Adults
19.00
20.00
20.00
Zumba
Adults
20.00
21.00

Monday

Wednesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Zumba Gold
Adults @Welburn Village Hall
09.30
10.30
10.00
Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
Zumba Gold
Adults
19.00
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

No events available!