Dance Expression Timetable of Classes

Our Autumn term begins Monday 6th September 2021, registration is now open!

*Please note that these times are intended as a guideline.  Once you enrol on a course, you will be notified to any changes in the timetable.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Mini Ballet
Parent & Toddler
09.30
10.15

Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
Ballet Class
Minis
09.00
10.00

DE Movers
Minis
09.00
10.00

Musical Theatre
Minis
09.00
10.00
10.00
Parent & Toddler Yoga
Parent & Toddler
10.45
11.30
Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
Musical Theatre
Minis
10.00
10.30

Ballet Class
Minis (Preparatory/Primary)
10.00
11.00

Musical Theatre
Juniors
10.30
11.30

Drama
Juniors
11.00
12.00

Tap
Intermediates
11.00
12.00

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
11.30
12.30

Contemporary
Juniors
12.00
13.00

Tap
Juniors
12.00
13.00

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
12.30
13.30

Contemporary
Juniors
13.00
14.00

Drama
Intermediates
13.00
14.00

Musical Theatre
Seniors
13.30
14.30

Contemporary
Seniors
14.00
15.00

Contemporary
Intermediates
14.00
15.00

Pointe Class
Intermediates
14.30
15.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
Mini Movers
Parent & Toddler
14.00
14.45
15.00
16.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
16.30

Street
Minis
16.00
17.00

Gymnastics
Minis
16.30
17.15

Ballet Class
Intermediate
17.00
18.00

Street
Juniors
17.00
18.00

Gymnastics
Minis
17.15
18.00
Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Gymnastics
Minis
16.15
17.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (RAD Grade 1)
16.00
17.00

Modern Jazz
Minis
16.00
17.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
16.30

Ballet Class
Minis
16.00
16.45

Kids Yoga
Minis
16.00
17.00

Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Gymnastics
Minis
16.30
17.15

Jazz and Tap
Minis
17.00
18.00

Kids Yoga
Juniors
17.00
18.00

Gymnastics
Minis
17.15
18.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 1)
16.00
17.00

Ballet Class
Juniors (Primary)
16.00
17.00

Jazz
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Pointe Class
Seniors
16.00
17.00
17.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
17.00
17.45

Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00

Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
17.45
18.30

Modern Jazz
Seniors
18.00
19.00

Tap
Seniors
18.00
19.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
18.30
19.30
Ballet Class
Intermediate (RAD Grade 4)
17.00
18.00

Modern Jazz
Juniors
17.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Inter Foundation (RAD )
17.00
18.00

Jazz
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Seniors
18.00
19.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00

Street
Juniors
18.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (RAD)
18.00
19.00

Modern Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00

Kids Yoga
Intermediates
18.00
19.00

Acro
Intermediates
18.30
19.30

Clubbercise
Adults
19.00
20.00

Gymnastics
Juniors
19.00
20.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate (Grade 4)
18.00
19.00

Ballet Class
Intermediate (Grade 2&3)
18.00
19.00

Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
19.00
20.00

Street
Intermediates
19.00
20.00

Zumba Gold
Adults
19.00
20.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (Intermediate Grade)
19.00
20.00

Ballet Class
Seniors (Advanced 1)
19.00
20.00

Jazz
Seniors
19.00
20.00
20.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
20.00
21.00

Street
Seniors
20.00
21.00
Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00
Acro
Seniors
20.15
21.15
Gymnastics
Intermediates
20.00
21.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (Intermediate Grade)
20.00
21.00

Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
18.00
Acro
Intermediates
18.30
19.30
19.00
20.00
Acro
Seniors
20.15
21.15
21.00

Wednesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Ballet Class
Minis
09.00
10.00
10.00
Ballet Class
Minis (Preparatory/Primary)
10.00
11.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
Ballet Class
Juniors (RAD Grade 1)
16.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Minis
16.00
16.45
Ballet Class
Juniors (Grade 1)
16.00
17.00

Ballet Class
Juniors (Primary)
16.00
17.00
17.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate
17.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate (RAD Grade 4)
17.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Inter Foundation (RAD )
17.00
18.00
18.00
Ballet Class
Seniors
18.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (RAD)
18.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Intermediate (Grade 2&3)
18.00
19.00

Ballet Class
Intermediate (Grade 4)
18.00
19.00
19.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (Intermediate Grade)
19.00
20.00

Ballet Class
Seniors (Advanced 1)
19.00
20.00
20.00
Ballet Class
Seniors (Intermediate Grade)
20.00
21.00

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
19.00
Clubbercise
Adults
19.00
20.00

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12.00
Contemporary
Juniors
12.00
13.00
13.00
Contemporary
Juniors
13.00
14.00
14.00
Contemporary
Seniors
14.00
15.00

Contemporary
Intermediates
14.00
15.00

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
DE Movers
Minis
09.00
10.00

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
11.00
Drama
Juniors
11.00
12.00
12.00
13.00
Drama
Intermediates
13.00
14.00

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
16.30

Gymnastics
Minis
16.30
17.15

Gymnastics
Minis
17.15
18.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.15
17.00
Gymnastics
Minis
16.00
16.30

Gymnastics
Minis
16.30
17.15

Gymnastics
Minis
17.15
18.00
17.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
17.00
17.45

Gymnastics
Juniors
17.45
18.30

Gymnastics
Juniors
18.30
19.30
18.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
18.00
19.00
19.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
19.00
20.00
Gymnastics
Juniors
19.00
20.00
20.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
20.00
21.00
Gymnastics
Intermediates
20.00
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Jazz
Juniors
16.00
17.00
17.00
Jazz
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
18.00
Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00
19.00
Jazz
Seniors
19.00
20.00

Friday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
17.00
Jazz and Tap
Minis
17.00
18.00

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Kids Yoga
Minis
16.00
17.00
17.00
Kids Yoga
Juniors
17.00
18.00
18.00
Kids Yoga
Intermediates
18.00
19.00

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Mini Ballet
Parent & Toddler
09.30
10.15
10.00

Tuesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
14.00
Mini Movers
Parent & Toddler
14.00
14.45

Friday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Modern Jazz
Minis
16.00
17.00
17.00
Modern Jazz
Juniors
17.00
18.00
18.00
Modern Jazz
Seniors
18.00
19.00
Modern Jazz
Intermediates
18.00
19.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09.00
Musical Theatre
Minis
09.00
10.00
10.00
Musical Theatre
Minis
10.00
10.30

Musical Theatre
Juniors
10.30
11.30

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
11.30
12.30

Musical Theatre
Intermediates
12.30
13.30

Musical Theatre
Seniors
13.30
14.30
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10.00
Parent & Toddler Yoga
Parent & Toddler
10.45
11.30
11.00

Wednesday

No events hours available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
14.00
Pointe Class
Intermediates
14.30
15.00
15.00
16.00
Pointe Class
Seniors
16.00
17.00

Saturday

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
16.00
Street
Minis
16.00
17.00
17.00
Street
Juniors
17.00
18.00
18.00
Street
Juniors
18.00
19.00
19.00
Street
Intermediates
19.00
20.00
20.00
Street
Seniors
20.00
21.00

Monday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
11.00
Tap
Intermediates
11.00
12.00
12.00
Tap
Juniors
12.00
13.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00

Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00
Tap
Juniors
16.00
17.00
17.00
Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00

Tap
Intermediates
17.00
18.00
18.00
Tap
Seniors
18.00
19.00
19.00
20.00
Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00
Tap
Seniors
20.00
21.00

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10.00
Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
Zumba Gold
Adults
10.30
11.30
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
Zumba Gold
Adults
19.00
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Friday

No events available!